Organizing Committee

Team NEOCON - 2017

Dr N K Jain
Patron

Dr M P Jain
Convener

Dr N S Yadav
Org. Chairman

Dr Sanjay Wazir
Org. Chairman

Dr Ajay Arora
Org. Secretary

Dr Ramesh Goyal
Org. Secretary

Dr Nitish Kathuria
Finance Secretary

 

Co - Organizing Chairperson

Co - Organizing Secretaries

Dr Geeta Gathwala

Dr Joginder Dhankar

Dr Anjani Aggarwal

 Dr Shafiq Ahmed 

Dr Neeraj Sharma

Dr Abhishek Goel

Advisors

 Dr Anupam Sachedava

Dr Sanjeev Nagpal

Dr Kapil Vidyarthi

 Dr Devender Arora

Dr H. S. Sabharwal
Dr Anil Bindal
Dr Amit Gupta
Dr Ashok Aggarwal
Dr K C Gulati

Dr N S Yadav
Dr S C Jain
Dr Suresh Jain
Dr Bimal Jain

Dr Anil Goyal
Dr Devesh Aggarwal
Dr Kaileash Jain Nirwana
Dr Rajender Siagh
Dr Satish Jawa
Dr Tejinder Khanna

Dr Anil Narang
Dr Hawa Kaur
Dr Manoj Mittal
Dr Rakesh Chander
Dr Sudhir Sharma
Dr Vijay Prakash Aggarwal

Scientific Committee

Dr Premalatha Krishnan
(Chairperson)

Dr T J Antony 

Dr Rohit Arora 

Dr Megha Consul

Dr. Balraj Singh Yadav

Dr. Naresh Garg

Dr. Pankaj Abrol

Dr. Ajay Karkara

Dr Avijit Yadav Gurgaon
Dr Babita Jasjit
Dr Rajesh Kumar Sharma

Reception Committee

Dr Manoj Mathur
(Chairman)

Dr Amit Gupta
Dr Anil Thapar
Dr Mamta Sharma

Dr Neelam Mohan
Dr Rajesh Kumar
Dr Ram Bir Goswami

Dr Sanjay Tuteja
Dr Somendra Shukla
Dr Yogesh Parashar

Workshop Committee

Dr Amitava Sen Gupta
(Chairman)

Dr Jagjit Dalal

Dr Dinesh Tomar

Dr Rakesh Tiwari

Dr Himanshu Aggarwal

Dr Manish Mannan

Dr Pankaj Yadav

 

Joint Organizing Secretaries

Dr Pawan Mehta 

Dr Manish Baldey

Dr Naveen Gupta 

Dr Pankaj Mehta

Cultural Committee

Dr Supriya Rastogi

Dr Deepak Ahuja

Dr Manoj Mathur
Dr Harjit Kaur
Dr Kapil Midda
Dr Dinesh Khosla

 

Trade & Exhibition Committee

Dr Naveen Parkash Gupta

Dr Surender Kumar

Accommodation Committee

Dr Sanjeev Kumar Arora

Dr. Bharat Kansal

Dr Umesh Mehta

Dr Ambrish Kumarr
Dr Anurag Singh

Scientific Poster Committee

Dr Raghvendra Narayan

Dr Sakshi Karkara

Dr Sunita Manchanda
Dr Raj Mehta
Dr Anuj Dhama

Dr S C Singhal
Dr Sumit Chakarvarty
Dr Vineeta Jain

Tours & Travel Committee

Dr Neeraj Aggarwal

Col G Shridhar

Dr. Devendrasing
Vijaysing Jadhav

Sovenier & Publications Committee

Dr Rakesh Jain

Dr Paramjeet Gulia

Dr Kapil Vidyarthi
Dr Somendra Shukla

Dr Vipul Sharma
Dr Sandeep Dubey

Venue & Hall Management Committee

Dr Abhishek Goel

Prof. (Dr.) Smriti Arora

Dr Earan Gaganjot Jaspal
Dr I D Gupta
Dr Manish Balde

Dr Pankaj Mehta
Dr V Budhiraja

Catering Committee

Audio/Video Photography Committee

Dr Prem Nath

Dr Earan Gaganjot Jaspal
Dr I D Gupta
Dr Manish Balde

Dr Padam Yadav
Dr Rohit Arora

Registration Committee

Dr Aditya Dikshit
Dr Atul Girdhar
Dr Sachin Garg

Dr Ajay Kumar
Dr Rajesh Kumar
Dr Sanjay Aggarwal

Dr Atul Girdhar
Dr Raktima Chakarvarty
Dr Shafiq Ahemad

 

Inauguration Committee

Dr Deepa Aggarwal
Dr Reenu Bhatia

Dr Isha Kheterpal
Dr Vandita Sharma
Dr Nisha Piplani

Back to top